New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

One trial per person, enforced by email and device. When it ends your account stays; access to the scored data pauses until you choose a plan.

National Market › FL › 12105 › 33801
ZIP

33801

FL · County 12105 · pop 33,460 (population)

43.8
Opportunity Index
STRONG_BUY
National rank #465
Why This ZIP

ZIP 33801 ranks #465 nationally with phase STRONG_BUY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 44.2, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 33801 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 12105 — ZIP 33801 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 12105 — ZIP 33801 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 12105 — ZIP 33801 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 12105 — ZIP 33801 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount47.2
Foreclosure / Delinquency32.0
Property Stress30.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure73.8
Bank Institutional55.9
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#465
PhaseSTRONG_BUY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp44.2
Pulse score43.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
23.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
73.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
30.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
47.2
Bank Institutional
55.9
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
32.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
85.5
Price Cut %
11.7%
Short-Sale Listings
22
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
23.3%
Bank Score
55.9
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
47.2

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3380143.630.80.047.2
County 1210541.130.60.042.4
FL state avg38.330.94.435.6
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3384347.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY6030
3381545.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY6230
3383743.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY4130
3384443.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY4230
3385943.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY4130
3388143.0STRONG_BUYVACANCY4530
3389842.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY5030
3384142.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY4030
3380542.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY4330
3382342.2STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4430

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/33801

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

See the distress numbers move on the live board, then browse the plan behind them free for 7 days. A monthly subscription afterwards opens exports, unlocks and the acquisition workflow.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time