New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee the real data for 7 days before you pay

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › FL › 12083 › 34471
ZIP

34471

FL · County 12083 · pop 26,031 (population)

37.3
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #5248
Why This ZIP

ZIP 34471 ranks #5248 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 38.6, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 34471 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 12083 — ZIP 34471 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 12083 — ZIP 34471 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 12083 — ZIP 34471 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 12083 — ZIP 34471 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount36.8
Property Stress25.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure62.8
Bank Institutional56.6
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#5248
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp38.6
Pulse score36.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
9.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
62.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
25.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
36.8
Bank Institutional
56.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
101.3
Price Cut %
15.1%
Short-Sale Listings
9
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
9.9%
Bank Score
56.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
36.8

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3447136.525.70.036.8
County 1208337.125.80.039.9
FL state avg37.829.64.435.6
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3448845.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY6025
3211341.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5525
3278441.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY4225
3447240.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4825
3213440.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4725
3442039.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4425
3448039.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4325
3216239.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY3431
3270239.2OVERHEATEDVACANCY—26
3448239.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3925

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/34471

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

See disposals closing this week, banks under pressure and ZIPs rising — live and free — then browse the full plan for 7 days before paying.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time