New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Browse-only means you can see everything in the plan and take nothing out until you subscribe.

National Market › FL › 12101 › 34638
ZIP

34638

FL · County 12101 · pop 35,900 (population)

38.3
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #3930
Why This ZIP

ZIP 34638 ranks #3930 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 39.7, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 34638 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 12101 — ZIP 34638 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 12101 — ZIP 34638 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 12101 — ZIP 34638 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 12101 — ZIP 34638 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount44.6
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Property Stress26.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional68.6
Construction Pressure32.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3930
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp39.7
Pulse score37.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
5.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
32.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
26.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
44.6
Bank Institutional
68.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
110.0
Price Cut %
4.9%
Short-Sale Listings
16
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
5.3%
Bank Score
68.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
44.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3463837.428.50.044.6
County 1210136.528.40.041.7
FL state avg38.330.94.435.6
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3354143.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY6026
3354241.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY4926
3469040.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY4526
3354040.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5526
3469139.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4126
3380939.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3730
3354539.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4726
3465239.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4026
3352339.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4026
3359738.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4131

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/34638

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it