New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › FL › 12097 › 34739
ZIP

34739

FL · County 12097 · pop 858 (population)

43.6
Opportunity Index
STRONG_BUY
National rank #503
Why This ZIP

ZIP 34739 ranks #503 nationally with phase STRONG_BUY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 51.6, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 34739 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 12097 — ZIP 34739 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 12097 — ZIP 34739 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 12097 — ZIP 34739 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 12097 — ZIP 34739 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount55.5
Vacancy40.1
Foreclosure / Delinquency30.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure78.0
Bank Institutional30.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#503
PhaseSTRONG_BUY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp51.6
Pulse score38.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
40.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
78.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
27.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
55.5
Bank Institutional
30.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
30.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
135.4
Price Cut %
20.0%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
40.1%
Bank Score
30.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
55.5

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3473938.229.00.055.5
County 1209739.629.00.036.0
FL state avg37.829.64.435.6
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3389842.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5029
3389741.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY3829
3475941.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY4028
3389641.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY3727
3474640.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY3627
3475840.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY3727
3497240.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4125
3474740.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY3427
3477139.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3727
3476939.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3727

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/34739

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it