New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › AL › 01125 › 35444
ZIP

35444

AL · County 01125 · pop 4,047 (population)

37.6
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #4825
Why This ZIP

ZIP 35444 ranks #4825 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 48.9, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 35444 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 01125 — ZIP 35444 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 01125 — ZIP 35444 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 01125 — ZIP 35444 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 01125 — ZIP 35444 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount51.0
Property Stress24.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency19.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure42.9
Bank Institutional31.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#4825
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp48.9
Pulse score30.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
11.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
42.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
24.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
51.0
Bank Institutional
31.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
174.7
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
2
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
11.3%
Bank Score
31.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
51.0

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3544430.120.20.051.0
County 0112533.820.20.034.9
AL state avg34.321.10.036.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3518442.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5623
3549042.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY5525
3555541.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY4627
3518841.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY5123
3547440.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5526
3500639.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY6221
3540438.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3925
3545237.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5225
3546637.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY—28
3547536.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4725

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/35444

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it