New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › TN › 47143 › 37332
ZIP

37332

TN · County 47143 · pop 2,123 (population)

30.8
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #20484
Why This ZIP

ZIP 37332 ranks #20484 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 37.0, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 37332 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 47143 — ZIP 37332 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 47143 — ZIP 37332 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 47143 — ZIP 37332 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 47143 — ZIP 37332 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency23.0
Property Stress18.0
Vacancy14.8
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure46.0
Bank Institutional33.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#20484
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp37.0
Pulse score26.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
14.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
46.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
33.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
23.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
14.8%
Bank Score
33.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3733226.718.10.0—
County 4714333.218.20.028.0
TN state avg31.620.30.027.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (5)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3732134.9WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3818
3733731.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
3737331.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3119
3733830.7WEAKVACANCY—20
3738130.5WEAKVACANCY1218

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/37332

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time