New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › TN › 47163 › 37617
ZIP

37617

TN · County 47163 · pop 14,200 (population)

35.5
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #8513
Why This ZIP

ZIP 37617 ranks #8513 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 37.7, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 37617 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 47163 — ZIP 37617 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 47163 — ZIP 37617 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 47163 — ZIP 37617 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 47163 — ZIP 37617 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount38.2
Property Stress19.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure69.1
Bank Institutional56.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#8513
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp37.7
Pulse score34.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
69.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
19.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
38.2
Bank Institutional
56.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
18.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
130.0
Price Cut %
16.0%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.3%
Bank Score
56.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
38.2

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3761734.118.90.038.2
County 4716331.619.00.031.0
TN state avg31.620.30.027.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3769439.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5324
3766537.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4819
3766337.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4619
3785736.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY3622
3761836.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4719
3766434.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3219
3765633.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
3765932.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2023
3762032.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2619
3766032.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2319

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/37617

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it