New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › TN › 47001 › 37716
ZIP

37716

TN · County 47001 · pop 26,361 (population)

31.0
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #19964
Why This ZIP

ZIP 37716 ranks #19964 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 33.3, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 37716 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 47001 — ZIP 37716 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 47001 — ZIP 37716 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 47001 — ZIP 37716 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 47001 — ZIP 37716 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount27.3
Property Stress16.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency16.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional54.4
Construction Pressure53.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#19964
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp33.3
Pulse score29.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
53.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
16.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
27.3
Bank Institutional
54.4
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
16.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
76.8
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.3%
Bank Score
54.4
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
27.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3771629.415.50.027.3
County 4700129.716.80.025.3
TN state avg31.620.30.027.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3784039.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5123
3776936.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4517
3771032.8EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4216
3770531.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
3793131.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3317
3793830.4WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3117
3784929.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2817
3783029.4WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL1817
3775429.1WEAKVACANCY—17
3782827.9WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL1416

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/37716

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it