New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › TN › 47023 › 38340
ZIP

38340

TN · County 47023 · pop 12,274 (population)

35.9
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #7645
Why This ZIP

ZIP 38340 ranks #7645 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 37.3, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 38340 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 47023 — ZIP 38340 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 47023 — ZIP 38340 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 47023 — ZIP 38340 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 47023 — ZIP 38340 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount38.6
Foreclosure / Delinquency27.0
Property Stress24.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional64.6
Construction Pressure43.4
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#7645
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp37.3
Pulse score35.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
7.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
43.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
24.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
38.6
Bank Institutional
64.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
27.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
114.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
7.1%
Bank Score
64.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
38.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3834035.020.70.038.6
County 4702334.020.40.030.0
TN state avg31.620.30.027.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3804440.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—36
3833440.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY—21
3831337.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5123
3831536.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
3835635.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—29
3836833.8EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—24
3836632.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
3834732.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
3833231.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
3835230.0WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2923

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/38340

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it