New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee the real data for 7 days before you pay

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › TN › 47071 › 38475
ZIP

38475

TN · County 47071 · pop 787 (population)

32.7
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #15254
Why This ZIP

ZIP 38475 ranks #15254 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 38.5, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 38475 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 47071 — ZIP 38475 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 47071 — ZIP 38475 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 47071 — ZIP 38475 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 47071 — ZIP 38475 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy50.1
Foreclosure / Delinquency33.0
Property Stress26.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional33.5
Construction Pressure4.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#15254
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp38.5
Pulse score28.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
50.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
4.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
26.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
33.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
33.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
50.1%
Bank Score
33.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3847528.827.20.0—
County 4707137.227.30.023.8
TN state avg31.620.30.027.3
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3837141.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY4827
3835741.2OVERHEATEDVACANCY—24
3842541.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY5525
3831039.2OVERHEATEDVACANCY3024
3837936.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
3837235.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3026
3832635.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—26
3836133.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—26
3837033.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—26
3832730.6WEAKVACANCY1626

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/38475

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

See the distress numbers move on the live board, then browse the plan behind them free for 7 days. A monthly subscription afterwards opens exports, unlocks and the acquisition workflow.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time