New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Watch the live board free, then open the plan behind it for 7 days at no cost.

National Market › MS › 28127 › 39111
ZIP

39111

MS · County 28127 · pop 8,927 (population)

32.7
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #15260
Why This ZIP

ZIP 39111 ranks #15260 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 36.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 39111 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 28127 — ZIP 39111 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 28127 — ZIP 39111 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 28127 — ZIP 39111 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 28127 — ZIP 39111 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount33.6
Foreclosure / Delinquency27.0
Property Stress19.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional52.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#15260
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp36.8
Pulse score30.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
18.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
19.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
33.6
Bank Institutional
52.2
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
27.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
149.5
Price Cut %
28.3%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
18.7%
Bank Score
52.2
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
33.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3911130.019.90.033.6
County 2812728.517.20.036.4
MS state avg33.119.10.033.1
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (9)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3914938.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY6219
3911434.0WATCHLISTVACANCY4218
3904433.7WATCHLISTVACANCY5215
3907833.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—15
3911932.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
3907330.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4211
3914030.0WEAKVACANCY—21
3908229.0WEAKVACANCY—19
3906227.9WEAKVACANCY—19

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/39111

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Check the live board first, then take a plan for a 7-day test drive. Browse only, no card, one trial per person.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time