New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › MS › 28041 › 39451
ZIP

39451

MS · County 28041 · pop 7,957 (population)

38.9
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #3234
Why This ZIP

ZIP 39451 ranks #3234 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 40.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 39451 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 28041 — ZIP 39451 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 28041 — ZIP 39451 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 28041 — ZIP 39451 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 28041 — ZIP 39451 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount53.6
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Property Stress23.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional76.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3234
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp40.8
Pulse score37.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
10.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
53.6
Bank Institutional
76.2
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
55.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
2
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
10.7%
Bank Score
76.2
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
53.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3945137.723.80.053.6
County 2804136.122.50.045.0
MS state avg33.119.10.033.1
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (6)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3936241.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5723
3942341.1STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL6124
3945236.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5120
3947633.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
3945632.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
3946128.9WEAKVACANCY—15

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/39451

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time