New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Watch the live board free, then open the plan behind it for 7 days at no cost.

National Market › KY › 21097 › 41031
ZIP

41031

KY · County 21097 · pop 16,748 (population)

32.5
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #15841
Why This ZIP

ZIP 41031 ranks #15841 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 32.9, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 41031 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 21097 — ZIP 41031 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 21097 — ZIP 41031 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 21097 — ZIP 41031 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 21097 — ZIP 41031 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency27.0
Property Stress26.0
Listings Discount22.1
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional55.6
Construction Pressure37.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#15841
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp32.9
Pulse score32.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
9.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
37.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
26.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
22.1
Bank Institutional
55.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
27.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
149.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
9.5%
Bank Score
55.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
22.1

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4103132.225.80.022.1
County 2109731.525.20.019.9
KY state avg34.623.80.029.9
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (5)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4106440.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4828
4037036.0WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4918
4036135.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2725
4101032.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
4100332.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—25

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/41031

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

Check the live board first, then take a plan for a 7-day test drive. Browse only, no card, one trial per person.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time