New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Choose Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine and browse everything in it for 7 days. Exports, unlocks and downloads open when you subscribe.

National Market › KY › 21015 › 41048
ZIP

41048

KY · County 21015 · pop 16,262 (population)

28.8
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #25416
Why This ZIP

ZIP 41048 ranks #25416 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 33.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 41048 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 21015 — ZIP 41048 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 21015 — ZIP 41048 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 21015 — ZIP 41048 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 21015 — ZIP 41048 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount30.6
Property Stress14.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency9.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional58.2
Construction Pressure28.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#25416
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp33.4
Pulse score25.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
1.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
28.2
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
14.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
30.6
Bank Institutional
58.2
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
9.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
149.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
1.9%
Bank Score
58.2
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
30.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4104825.812.30.030.6
County 2101527.412.90.032.6
KY state avg34.623.80.029.9
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (8)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4109134.0WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4914
4104233.7WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4914
4109233.0EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4617
4103030.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2418
4101830.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2719
4109428.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—16
4100528.0WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14
4108026.1WEAKVACANCY—14

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/41048

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

Try any plan free for 7 days, browse only. Pick Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine, browse it for a week with no card on file, then subscribe when the numbers earn it.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time