New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › KY › 21025 › 41390
ZIP

41390

KY · County 21025 · pop 161 (population)

25.3
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #31435
Why This ZIP

ZIP 41390 ranks #31435 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 37.4, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 41390 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 21025 — ZIP 41390 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 21025 — ZIP 41390 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 21025 — ZIP 41390 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 21025 — ZIP 41390 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency33.0
Property Stress18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional31.0
⚠ Missing Data
VacancyAuction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings Discount
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#31435
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp37.4
Pulse score17.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
0.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
31.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
33.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
0.0%
Bank Score
31.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4139017.319.80.0—
County 2102537.429.90.046.3
KY state avg33.822.00.029.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4133943.0STRONG_BUYVACANCY6030
4130140.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5425
4131138.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY3633
4131435.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2230
4134832.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—30
4131729.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—30
4174529.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—30
4136629.4WEAKVACANCY—18
4172128.2WEAKVACANCY—19
4138526.2WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—18

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/41390

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

Open the live screens for a free view of U.S. property distress, then start a 7-day browse-only trial of one plan. When you need the rows out, subscribe monthly or buy a one-off list from $9.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time