New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Watch the live board free, then open the plan behind it for 7 days at no cost.

National Market › KY › 21107 › 42441
ZIP

42441

KY · County 21107 · pop 1,640 (population)

38.9
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #3203
Why This ZIP

ZIP 42441 ranks #3203 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 52.0, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 42441 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 21107 — ZIP 42441 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 21107 — ZIP 42441 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 21107 — ZIP 42441 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 21107 — ZIP 42441 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount58.3
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Property Stress26.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional32.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3203
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp52.0
Pulse score30.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
12.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
26.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
58.3
Bank Institutional
32.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
8.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
12.7%
Bank Score
32.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
58.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4244130.126.90.058.3
County 2110733.125.50.035.9
KY state avg33.822.00.029.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4244544.9STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5730
4240843.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY6226
4245042.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY5335
4245639.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5337
4243136.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4425
4241035.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—25
4241331.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—25
4246431.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—25
4244230.4WEAKVACANCY—25
4243628.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—25

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/42441

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

The live board is the free tour; the trial is 7 days inside the plan you pick: auction events, bank watch, ZIP stress, Florida distress parcels and lender intelligence, browse only.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time