New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › KY › 21087 › 42764
ZIP

42764

KY · County 21087 · pop 487 (population)

33.6
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #12999
Why This ZIP

ZIP 42764 ranks #12999 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 40.4, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 42764 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 21087 — ZIP 42764 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 21087 — ZIP 42764 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 21087 — ZIP 42764 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 21087 — ZIP 42764 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency38.0
Property Stress31.0
Vacancy7.2
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure38.5
Bank Institutional29.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#12999
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp40.4
Pulse score29.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
7.2
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
38.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
31.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
29.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
38.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
7.2%
Bank Score
29.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4276429.032.80.0—
County 2108737.230.60.029.4
KY state avg34.623.80.029.9
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (7)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4274340.2OVERHEATEDVACANCY3630
4271635.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—30
4221435.2EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—27
4274634.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—34
4275734.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—33
4278233.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—31
4271831.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3319

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/42764

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

Free to watch, free to browse for 7 days, paid to work: the live board shows the movers, the trial shows the plan, the subscription lets you act.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time