New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Browse-only means you can see everything in the plan and take nothing out until you subscribe.

National Market › IN › 18063 › 46123
ZIP

46123

IN · County 18063 · pop 42,395 (population)

32.7
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #15254
Why This ZIP

ZIP 46123 ranks #15254 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 36.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 46123 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 18063 — ZIP 46123 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 18063 — ZIP 46123 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 18063 — ZIP 46123 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 18063 — ZIP 46123 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount40.5
Property Stress10.0
Vacancy3.9
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure78.2
Bank Institutional59.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#15254
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp36.4
Pulse score30.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
3.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
78.2
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
10.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
40.5
Bank Institutional
59.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
2.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
136.4
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
4
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
3.9%
Bank Score
59.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
40.5

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4612330.37.40.040.5
County 1806329.68.30.034.8
IN state avg31.414.70.033.2
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4627838.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5418
4612137.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4412
4611336.3WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4817
4616735.9WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5210
4611835.6WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4311
4614734.9WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL519
4623134.3WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4914
4623433.8WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4515
4615833.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3516
4611232.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3810

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/46123

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time