New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › IN › 18097 › 46235
ZIP

46235

IN · County 18097 · pop 35,897 (population)

38.5
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #3706
Why This ZIP

ZIP 46235 ranks #3706 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 37.3, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 46235 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 18097 — ZIP 46235 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 18097 — ZIP 46235 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 18097 — ZIP 46235 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 18097 — ZIP 46235 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount43.3
Property Stress20.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency16.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure70.8
Bank Institutional70.6
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3706
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp37.3
Pulse score39.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
11.6
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
70.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
20.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
43.3
Bank Institutional
70.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
16.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
158.8
Price Cut %
7.4%
Short-Sale Listings
4
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
11.6%
Bank Score
70.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
43.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4623539.318.90.043.3
County 1809734.318.70.034.5
IN state avg31.815.80.033.3
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4621839.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4620
4623939.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5220
4627838.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5419
4622238.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4320
4622138.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4720
4620338.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4220
4622537.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY3520
4620137.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3720
4623637.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4820
4611336.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4818

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/46235

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it