New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › IN › 18003 › 46743
ZIP

46743

IN · County 18003 · pop 2,191 (population)

29.5
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #23720
Why This ZIP

ZIP 46743 ranks #23720 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 29.0, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 46743 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 18003 — ZIP 46743 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 18003 — ZIP 46743 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 18003 — ZIP 46743 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 18003 — ZIP 46743 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress13.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency8.0
Vacancy5.6
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional67.9
Construction Pressure42.9
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#23720
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp29.0
Pulse score29.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
5.6
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
42.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
13.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
67.9
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
8.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
5.6%
Bank Score
67.9
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4674329.811.00.0—
County 1800329.110.90.040.1
IN state avg31.314.70.033.0
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4680637.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5513
4680836.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5213
4677435.6WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5413
4680534.6WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4713
4681834.4WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4913
4680734.1WATCHLISTVACANCY5013
4683533.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4613
4684532.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4513
4681532.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4213
4670632.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4012

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/46743

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

The live board is free and needs no account. The 7-day trial goes further: it opens the plan you choose — scores, parcels, auctions, lenders — browse only, no card, one trial per person.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time