New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › IN › 18047 › 47024
ZIP

47024

IN · County 18047 · pop 2,909 (population)

37.0
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #5752
Why This ZIP

ZIP 47024 ranks #5752 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: LISTINGS_DISCOUNT. Capital opportunity score is 48.5, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 47024 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 18047 — ZIP 47024 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 18047 — ZIP 47024 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 18047 — ZIP 47024 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 18047 — ZIP 47024 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount54.0
Property Stress18.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency11.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure56.5
Bank Institutional33.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#5752
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverLISTINGS_DISCOUNT
Capital opp48.5
Pulse score29.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
9.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
56.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
54.0
Bank Institutional
33.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
11.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
5.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
9.1%
Bank Score
33.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
54.0

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4702429.416.00.054.0
County 1804731.115.20.040.8
IN state avg31.815.80.033.3
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4735341.9STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4628
4733140.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY5723
4617338.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4620
4700337.6OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—28
4701236.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4918
4700634.6WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4418
4724034.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3021
4704133.2EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4416
4706031.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4516
4703629.4WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—18

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/47024

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Open the live screens for a free view of U.S. property distress, then start a 7-day browse-only trial of one plan. When you need the rows out, subscribe monthly or buy a one-off list from $9.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time