New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Browse-only means you can see everything in the plan and take nothing out until you subscribe.

National Market › MI › 26157 › 48729
ZIP

48729

MI · County 26157 · pop 1,537 (population)

32.8
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #14985
Why This ZIP

ZIP 48729 ranks #14985 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 43.3, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 48729 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 26157 — ZIP 48729 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 26157 — ZIP 48729 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 26157 — ZIP 48729 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 26157 — ZIP 48729 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount39.4
Foreclosure / Delinquency19.0
Property Stress18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure44.5
Bank Institutional30.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#14985
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp43.3
Pulse score25.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
44.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
39.4
Bank Institutional
30.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
8.5
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.8%
Bank Score
30.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
39.4

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4872925.816.90.039.4
County 2615732.016.10.043.1
MI state avg31.814.00.036.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4875941.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY5818
4870139.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5718
4874638.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5417
4841538.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5317
4874438.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5516
4874138.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5218
4873337.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5718
4872337.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5018
4876836.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5418
4843536.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5912

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/48729

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it