New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › MI › 26159 › 49090
ZIP

49090

MI · County 26159 · pop 13,562 (population)

33.1
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #14254
Why This ZIP

ZIP 49090 ranks #14254 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 30.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 49090 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 26159 — ZIP 49090 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 26159 — ZIP 49090 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 26159 — ZIP 49090 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 26159 — ZIP 49090 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy34.1
Listings Discount24.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency23.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional63.9
Construction Pressure45.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#14254
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp30.4
Pulse score34.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
34.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
45.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
24.0
Bank Institutional
63.9
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
23.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
113.5
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
34.1%
Bank Score
63.9
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
24.0

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4909034.918.10.024.0
County 2615929.917.80.011.5
MI state avg31.814.00.036.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4901337.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4918
4903835.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
4906734.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
4906433.8WATCHLISTVACANCY4418
4904533.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
4904733.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2219
4909832.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
4907832.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2818
4902232.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2319
4901031.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2418

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/49090

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it