New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee the real data for 7 days before you pay

Choose Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine and browse everything in it for 7 days. Exports, unlocks and downloads open when you subscribe.

National Market › MI › 26117 › 49347
ZIP

49347

MI · County 26117 · pop 1,496 (population)

40.3
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #1947
Why This ZIP

ZIP 49347 ranks #1947 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 51.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 49347 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 26117 — ZIP 49347 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 26117 — ZIP 49347 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 26117 — ZIP 49347 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 26117 — ZIP 49347 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount60.2
Vacancy25.7
Property Stress20.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure41.1
Bank Institutional31.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#1947
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp51.8
Pulse score32.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
25.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
41.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
20.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
60.2
Bank Institutional
31.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
42.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
2
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
25.7%
Bank Score
31.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
60.2

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4934732.719.00.060.2
County 2611733.318.50.016.0
MI state avg31.814.00.036.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4885040.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY5321
4933738.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4225
4934337.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4818
4881836.0WATCHLISTVACANCY4220
4888936.0WATCHLISTVACANCY5016
4888635.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
4889134.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
4880934.6WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4913
4888834.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
4883834.2WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4118

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/49347

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

See the distress numbers move on the live board, then browse the plan behind them free for 7 days. A monthly subscription afterwards opens exports, unlocks and the acquisition workflow.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time