New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › MI › 26005 › 49453
ZIP

49453

MI · County 26005 · pop 2,729 (population)

32.6
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #15553
Why This ZIP

ZIP 49453 ranks #15553 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 37.5, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 49453 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 26005 — ZIP 49453 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 26005 — ZIP 49453 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 26005 — ZIP 49453 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 26005 — ZIP 49453 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy44.2
Foreclosure / Delinquency19.0
Property Stress18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure64.4
Bank Institutional30.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#15553
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp37.5
Pulse score29.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
44.2
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
64.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
30.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
44.2%
Bank Score
30.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4945329.317.50.0—
County 2600531.516.60.014.0
MI state avg31.814.00.036.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4932840.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5418
4933336.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4219
4934435.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
4940634.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
4907034.8WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4818
4908033.2EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—18
4909033.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2418
4934832.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—18
4932332.8EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—18
4940832.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/49453

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

The live board is the free tour; the trial is 7 days inside the plan you pick: auction events, bank watch, ZIP stress, Florida distress parcels and lender intelligence, browse only.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time