New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › MI › 26085 › 49656
ZIP

49656

MI · County 26085 · pop 2,111 (population)

36.5
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #6563
Why This ZIP

ZIP 49656 ranks #6563 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 32.2, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 49656 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 26085 — ZIP 49656 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 26085 — ZIP 49656 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 26085 — ZIP 49656 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 26085 — ZIP 49656 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy50.8
Foreclosure / Delinquency26.0
Property Stress25.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional64.0
Construction Pressure39.7
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#6563
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp32.2
Pulse score39.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
50.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
39.7
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
25.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
64.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
26.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
50.8%
Bank Score
64.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4965639.425.00.0—
County 2608538.224.60.038.0
MI state avg31.814.00.036.5
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4930442.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5425
4967742.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY5725
4965541.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY5025
4964440.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY4725
4960139.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5024
4930937.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4425
4968836.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—25
4964236.2WATCHLISTVACANCY3725
4962333.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—25
4940231.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/49656

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it