New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › MI › 26055 › 49685
ZIP

49685

MI · County 26055 · pop 21,297 (population)

36.6
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #6368
Why This ZIP

ZIP 49685 ranks #6368 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 36.1, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 49685 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 26055 — ZIP 49685 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 26055 — ZIP 49685 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 26055 — ZIP 49685 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 26055 — ZIP 49685 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount36.6
Property Stress21.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency19.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure69.7
Bank Institutional63.7
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#6368
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp36.1
Pulse score36.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
11.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
69.7
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
21.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
36.6
Bank Institutional
63.7
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
71.0
Price Cut %
10.3%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
11.0%
Bank Score
63.7
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
36.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4968536.919.80.036.6
County 2605534.820.30.024.2
MI state avg31.814.00.036.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4963340.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5422
4962040.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4722
4963738.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4721
4969038.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4621
4964337.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4321
4964935.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—21
4969633.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
4968433.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2122
4968333.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
4968632.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL1921

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/49685

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it