New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › MN › 27163 › 55073
ZIP

55073

MN · County 27163 · pop 4,145 (population)

30.7
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #20726
Why This ZIP

ZIP 55073 ranks #20726 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 33.9, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 55073 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 27163 — ZIP 55073 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 27163 — ZIP 55073 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 27163 — ZIP 55073 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 27163 — ZIP 55073 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount39.4
Property Stress5.0
Vacancy4.9
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional64.5
Construction Pressure64.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#20726
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp33.9
Pulse score28.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
4.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
64.2
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
5.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
39.4
Bank Institutional
64.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
3.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
43.5
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
2
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
4.9%
Bank Score
64.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
39.4

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5507328.63.60.039.4
County 2716325.63.30.031.1
MN state avg27.69.00.023.0
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5501630.7WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL435
5503830.5WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL424
5512930.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL385
5504729.9WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL335
5512529.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL385
5503328.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL406
5511528.2WEAKLISTINGS_DISCOUNT375
5512828.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL325
5502527.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL294
5507127.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—5

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/55073

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

The live board is free and needs no account. The 7-day trial goes further: it opens the plan you choose — scores, parcels, auctions, lenders — browse only, no card, one trial per person.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it