New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

One trial per person, enforced by email and device. When it ends your account stays; access to the scored data pauses until you choose a plan.

National Market › MN › 27137 › 55711
ZIP

55711

MN · County 27137 · pop 518 (population)

37.5
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #4974
Why This ZIP

ZIP 55711 ranks #4974 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 46.9, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 55711 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 27137 — ZIP 55711 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 27137 — ZIP 55711 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 27137 — ZIP 55711 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 27137 — ZIP 55711 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount46.1
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Property Stress27.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional35.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#4974
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp46.9
Pulse score31.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
24.2
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
27.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
46.1
Bank Institutional
35.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
133.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
24.2%
Bank Score
35.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
46.1

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5571131.226.50.046.1
County 2713733.126.10.023.2
MN state avg27.69.00.023.0
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5573641.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY5627
5573841.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY6127
5577140.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY5524
5571940.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5527
5572340.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4725
5576539.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5427
5573438.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4227
5561638.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4322
5572438.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5027
5579038.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4027

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/55711

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Open the live screens for a free view of U.S. property distress, then start a 7-day browse-only trial of one plan. When you need the rows out, subscribe monthly or buy a one-off list from $9.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time