New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › ND › 38077 › 58030
ZIP

58030

ND · County 38077 · pop 612 (population)

31.0
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #19950
Why This ZIP

ZIP 58030 ranks #19950 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 26.1, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 58030 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 38077 — ZIP 58030 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 38077 — ZIP 58030 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 38077 — ZIP 58030 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 38077 — ZIP 58030 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy17.7
Foreclosure / Delinquency13.0
Property Stress10.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional79.6
Construction Pressure27.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#19950
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp26.1
Pulse score34.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
17.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
27.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
10.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
79.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
13.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
17.7%
Bank Score
79.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5803034.38.90.0—
County 3807728.99.00.028.4
ND state avg32.614.10.027.8
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5806035.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—15
5804733.7WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4712
5807532.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4510
5807732.0EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5210
5801831.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY4610
5805131.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—11
5805330.5WEAKVACANCY—11
5804130.3WEAKVACANCY—10
5808129.4WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—10
5805228.7WEAKVACANCY—12

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/58030

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it