New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › MT › 30049 › 59602
ZIP

59602

MT · County 30049 · pop 30,379 (population)

32.6
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #15565
Why This ZIP

ZIP 59602 ranks #15565 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 36.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 59602 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 30049 — ZIP 59602 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 30049 — ZIP 59602 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 30049 — ZIP 59602 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 30049 — ZIP 59602 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount35.9
Property Stress23.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency23.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional62.9
Construction Pressure0.9
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#15565
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp36.8
Pulse score29.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
5.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
35.9
Bank Institutional
62.9
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
23.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
25.3
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
20
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
5.7%
Bank Score
62.9
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
35.9

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5960229.818.90.035.9
County 3004929.219.10.029.9
MT state avg31.019.20.021.1
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5963934.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
5964833.7WATCHLISTVACANCY3823
5963531.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—26
5960131.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2923
5941030.5WEAKVACANCY—23
5942130.5WEAKVACANCY2416
5964030.5WEAKVACANCY—23
5963328.4WEAKVACANCY—17
5962525.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—17
5963624.4WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—17

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/59602

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time