New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › IL › 17075 › 60930
ZIP

60930

IL · County 17075 · pop 816 (population)

31.5
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #18561
Why This ZIP

ZIP 60930 ranks #18561 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 27.7, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 60930 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 17075 — ZIP 60930 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 17075 — ZIP 60930 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 17075 — ZIP 60930 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 17075 — ZIP 60930 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency18.0
Property Stress13.0
Vacancy12.9
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional74.5
Construction Pressure40.9
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#18561
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp27.7
Pulse score34.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
12.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
40.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
13.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
74.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
18.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
12.9%
Bank Score
74.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6093034.012.10.0—
County 1707531.511.90.027.5
IL state avg30.711.10.033.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6094238.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5714
6095537.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5613
6096636.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5413
6092235.5WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4812
6096035.3WATCHLISTVACANCY5813
6092735.2WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5513
6097035.1WATCHLISTVACANCY4713
6094532.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
6096431.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
6093831.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/60930

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, the 90-day delinquency reports are free and other lists are one-off, no subscription.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time