New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › IL › 17019 › 60949
ZIP

60949

IL · County 17019 · pop 478 (population)

35.3
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #8949
Why This ZIP

ZIP 60949 ranks #8949 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 49.3, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 60949 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 17019 — ZIP 60949 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 17019 — ZIP 60949 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 17019 — ZIP 60949 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 17019 — ZIP 60949 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount56.3
Vacancy21.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency17.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional30.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#8949
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp49.3
Pulse score26.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
21.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
14.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
56.3
Bank Institutional
30.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
17.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
148.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
21.0%
Bank Score
30.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
56.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6094926.013.00.056.3
County 1701925.613.60.022.3
IL state avg30.711.10.033.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6181037.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5614
6184936.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5515
6184335.3WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5714
6096035.3WATCHLISTVACANCY5813
6187233.5WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5914
6185333.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5114
6188032.8EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4715
6095732.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL548
6181532.4EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5115
6182131.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4115

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/60949

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time