New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Pick one of the three plans, browse it for a week, then subscribe only if it earned it. Cancel any time after.

National Market › IL › 17103 › 61006
ZIP

61006

IL · County 17103 · pop 1,361 (population)

33.4
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #13517
Why This ZIP

ZIP 61006 ranks #13517 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 26.7, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 61006 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 17103 — ZIP 61006 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 17103 — ZIP 61006 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 17103 — ZIP 61006 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 17103 — ZIP 61006 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency16.0
Property Stress12.0
Vacancy8.4
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure92.4
Bank Institutional78.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#13517
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp26.7
Pulse score37.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
92.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
12.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
78.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
16.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.4%
Bank Score
78.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6100637.911.20.0—
County 1710336.411.70.037.7
IL state avg30.711.10.033.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6106439.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5212
6131039.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4913
6107138.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5614
6102138.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4813
6136737.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4913
6137636.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5213
6108135.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4414
6103133.8EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
6137833.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
6135332.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/61006

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Try any plan free for 7 days, browse only. Pick Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine, browse it for a week with no card on file, then subscribe when the numbers earn it.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time