New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › IL › 17167 › 62707
ZIP

62707

IL · County 17167 · pop 8,168 (population)

38.2
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #3998
Why This ZIP

ZIP 62707 ranks #3998 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 40.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 62707 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 17167 — ZIP 62707 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 17167 — ZIP 62707 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 17167 — ZIP 62707 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 17167 — ZIP 62707 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount57.2
Foreclosure / Delinquency12.0
Property Stress11.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional73.8
Construction Pressure70.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3998
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp40.4
Pulse score36.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
6.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
70.2
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
11.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
57.2
Bank Institutional
73.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
12.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
79.5
Price Cut %
13.3%
Short-Sale Listings
2
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
6.8%
Bank Score
73.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
57.2

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6270736.810.00.057.2
County 1716731.610.00.026.2
IL state avg30.711.10.033.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6269039.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY6014
6262536.0WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT6111
6270335.1WATCHLISTVACANCY4311
6270235.0WATCHLISTVACANCY4211
6271234.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4111
6270131.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—8
6256131.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—11
6267731.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—11
6253030.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—11
6266130.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—11

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/62707

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it