New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › IL › 17193 › 62861
ZIP

62861

IL · County 17193 · pop 112 (population)

29.5
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #23720
Why This ZIP

ZIP 62861 ranks #23720 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 37.5, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 62861 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 17193 — ZIP 62861 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 17193 — ZIP 62861 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 17193 — ZIP 62861 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 17193 — ZIP 62861 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Vacancy20.8
Property Stress19.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional31.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#23720
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp37.5
Pulse score24.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
20.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
19.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
31.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
20.8%
Bank Score
31.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6286124.118.80.0—
County 1719332.118.40.038.6
IL state avg30.711.10.033.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6286938.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5519
6286236.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT6219
6282135.7WATCHLISTVACANCY4619
6283535.3WATCHLISTVACANCY5318
6282032.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
6284430.1WEAKVACANCY—17
6282729.5WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—19
6286729.2WEAKVACANCY—18
6288728.5WEAKVACANCY—16
6287127.0WEAKVACANCY—17

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/62861

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSee the real data for 7 days before you pay

The live board is the free tour; the trial is 7 days inside the plan you pick: auction events, bank watch, ZIP stress, Florida distress parcels and lender intelligence, browse only.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time