New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › MO › 29201 › 63742
ZIP

63742

MO · County 29201 · pop 147 (population)

31.5
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #18561
Why This ZIP

ZIP 63742 ranks #18561 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 36.7, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 63742 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 29201 — ZIP 63742 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 29201 — ZIP 63742 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 29201 — ZIP 63742 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 29201 — ZIP 63742 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy26.1
Foreclosure / Delinquency18.0
Property Stress10.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure100.0
Bank Institutional26.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#18561
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp36.7
Pulse score28.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
26.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
100.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
10.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
26.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
18.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
26.1%
Bank Score
26.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6374228.110.80.0—
County 2920137.920.20.035.4
MO state avg31.015.10.032.9
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6378041.4STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5021
6380140.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4922
6383437.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4518
6377137.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY—21
6373635.8EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—21
6373534.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3120
6374034.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2920
6378434.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
6382333.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
6376733.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/63742

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

The free product is the live board; the free trial is 7 days inside a plan. Plans are monthly, cancel any time.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time