New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › MO › 29181 › 63955
ZIP

63955

MO · County 29181 · pop 58 (population)

31.8
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #17742
Why This ZIP

ZIP 63955 ranks #17742 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 41.9, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 63955 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 29181 — ZIP 63955 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 29181 — ZIP 63955 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 29181 — ZIP 63955 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 29181 — ZIP 63955 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy51.9
Foreclosure / Delinquency30.0
Property Stress28.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional18.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#17742
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp41.9
Pulse score25.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
51.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
28.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
18.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
30.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
51.9%
Bank Score
18.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6395525.128.30.0—
County 2918138.928.30.030.9
MO state avg31.015.10.032.9
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (8)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6394242.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY4927
6393541.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY3928
6394536.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY—33
6395436.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY—33
6395335.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—31
6394333.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—25
6393931.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—28
6394131.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/63955

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it