New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › MO › 29007 › 65232
ZIP

65232

MO · County 29007 · pop 269 (population)

26.6
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #29716
Why This ZIP

ZIP 65232 ranks #29716 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 37.2, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 65232 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 29007 — ZIP 65232 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 29007 — ZIP 65232 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 29007 — ZIP 65232 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 29007 — ZIP 65232 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency18.0
Property Stress15.0
Vacancy5.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure32.8
Bank Institutional29.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#29716
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp37.2
Pulse score19.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
5.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
32.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
15.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
29.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
18.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
5.0%
Bank Score
29.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6523219.514.50.0—
County 2900730.714.30.032.9
MO state avg31.115.30.032.5
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6338441.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY5617
6524035.0WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4612
6335934.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—17
6526534.1WATCHLISTVACANCY4215
6523133.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
6526432.2EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—16
6528431.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—8
6338231.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
6528529.6WEAKVACANCY—15
6524329.6WEAKVACANCY—13

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/65232

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

The live board is free and needs no account. The 7-day trial goes further: it opens the plan you choose — scores, parcels, auctions, lenders — browse only, no card, one trial per person.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it