New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › MO › 29029 › 65591
ZIP

65591

MO · County 29029 · pop 1,828 (population)

32.5
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #15839
Why This ZIP

ZIP 65591 ranks #15839 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 39.5, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 65591 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 29029 — ZIP 65591 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 29029 — ZIP 65591 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 29029 — ZIP 65591 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 29029 — ZIP 65591 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress28.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Vacancy11.1
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional30.5
Construction Pressure28.6
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#15839
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp39.5
Pulse score27.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
11.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
28.6
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
28.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
30.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
11.1%
Bank Score
30.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6559127.827.50.0—
County 2902935.726.60.026.8
MO state avg31.015.10.032.9
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6507938.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY3628
6503737.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3925
6502037.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY3428
6555637.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5120
6532437.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY—28
6578637.2OVERHEATEDVACANCY—27
6578736.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3828
6506536.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY3327
6504936.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY3625
6532635.8WATCHLISTVACANCY4220

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/65591

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time