New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Pick one of the three plans, browse it for a week, then subscribe only if it earned it. Cancel any time after.

National Market › KS › 20199 › 67758
ZIP

67758

KS · County 20199 · pop 1,059 (population)

40.4
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #1870
Why This ZIP

ZIP 67758 ranks #1870 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 44.5, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 67758 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 20199 — ZIP 67758 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 20199 — ZIP 67758 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 20199 — ZIP 67758 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 20199 — ZIP 67758 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount59.9
Foreclosure / Delinquency30.0
Property Stress23.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional70.4
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#1870
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp44.5
Pulse score37.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
11.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
59.9
Bank Institutional
70.4
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
30.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
7.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
11.5%
Bank Score
70.4
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
59.9

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6775837.624.50.059.9
County 2019935.324.20.045.1
KS state avg29.512.90.030.6
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (3)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6786141.0STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL6013
6776135.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
6776229.6WEAKVACANCY—23

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/67758

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Try any plan free for 7 days, browse only. Pick Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine, browse it for a week with no card on file, then subscribe when the numbers earn it.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time