New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › KS › 20199 › 67762
ZIP

67762

KS · County 20199 · pop 248 (population)

29.6
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #23439
Why This ZIP

ZIP 67762 ranks #23439 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 38.5, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 67762 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 20199 — ZIP 67762 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 20199 — ZIP 67762 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 20199 — ZIP 67762 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 20199 — ZIP 67762 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency30.0
Property Stress23.0
Vacancy12.4
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional30.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#23439
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp38.5
Pulse score23.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
12.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
30.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
30.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
12.4%
Bank Score
30.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6776223.624.20.0—
County 2019935.324.20.045.1
KS state avg29.512.90.030.6
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (3)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6786141.0STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL6013
6775840.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL6023
6776135.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/67762

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, the 90-day delinquency reports are free and other lists are one-off, no subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it