New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › NE › 31137 › 68927
ZIP

68927

NE · County 31137 · pop 1,129 (population)

35.5
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #8497
Why This ZIP

ZIP 68927 ranks #8497 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 39.6, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 68927 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 31137 — ZIP 68927 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 31137 — ZIP 68927 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 31137 — ZIP 68927 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 31137 — ZIP 68927 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount48.8
Foreclosure / Delinquency12.0
Vacancy9.7
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure76.3
Bank Institutional58.6
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#8497
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp39.6
Pulse score32.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
9.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
76.3
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
9.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
48.8
Bank Institutional
58.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
12.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
9.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
9.7%
Bank Score
58.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
48.8

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6892732.78.40.048.8
County 3113726.36.30.023.6
NE state avg30.714.20.028.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (9)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6886341.8STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL6214
6898233.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—12
6894033.1EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT566
6884530.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL388
6883629.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—9
6895827.4WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—6
6894926.5WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL197
6892324.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—5
6892424.0WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—5

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/68927

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time