New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Browse-only means you can see everything in the plan and take nothing out until you subscribe.

National Market › LA › 22105 › 70465
ZIP

70465

LA · County 22105 · pop 495 (population)

29.4
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #23957
Why This ZIP

ZIP 70465 ranks #23957 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 36.5, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 70465 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 22105 — ZIP 70465 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 22105 — ZIP 70465 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 22105 — ZIP 70465 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 22105 — ZIP 70465 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy22.8
Foreclosure / Delinquency22.0
Property Stress13.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure39.1
Bank Institutional30.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#23957
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp36.5
Pulse score24.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
22.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
39.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
13.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
30.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
22.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
22.8%
Bank Score
30.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7046524.713.20.0—
County 2210535.623.80.041.4
LA state avg37.427.30.037.2
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7044342.0STRONG_BUYVACANCY5025
7045641.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY5725
7043840.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY4727
7044440.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4526
7042240.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4625
7046639.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5425
7045438.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4625
7046238.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—24
7043538.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4524
7040137.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY3525

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/70465

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it