New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › AR › 05135 › 72521
ZIP

72521

AR · County 05135 · pop 5,176 (population)

38.7
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #3404
Why This ZIP

ZIP 72521 ranks #3404 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 39.1, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 72521 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 05135 — ZIP 72521 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 05135 — ZIP 72521 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 05135 — ZIP 72521 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 05135 — ZIP 72521 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount44.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency29.0
Property Stress26.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional68.7
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3404
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp39.1
Pulse score38.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
19.6
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
26.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
44.0
Bank Institutional
68.7
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
29.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
76.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
19.6%
Bank Score
68.7
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
44.0

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7252138.526.90.044.0
County 0513539.333.50.042.9
AR state avg34.821.71.535.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7255446.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY4846
7252945.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY5538
7251344.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY5738
7254242.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5333
7245942.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5126
7248241.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY6229
7246938.3OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3025
7257737.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY—35
7253237.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—31
7246636.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY—25

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/72521

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSee the real data for 7 days before you pay

See disposals closing this week, banks under pressure and ZIPs rising — live and free — then browse the full plan for 7 days before paying.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time