New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

Pick one of the three plans, browse it for a week, then subscribe only if it earned it. Cancel any time after.

National Market › OK › 40133 › 74840
ZIP

74840

OK · County 40133 · pop 1,993 (population)

38.9
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #3251
Why This ZIP

ZIP 74840 ranks #3251 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 47.0, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 74840 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 40133 — ZIP 74840 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 40133 — ZIP 74840 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 40133 — ZIP 74840 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 40133 — ZIP 74840 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount47.6
Foreclosure / Delinquency24.0
Property Stress20.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure88.7
Bank Institutional30.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3251
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp47.0
Pulse score33.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
16.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
88.7
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
20.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
47.6
Bank Institutional
30.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
24.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
8.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
16.0%
Bank Score
30.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
47.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7484033.520.30.047.6
County 4013338.520.00.045.4
OK state avg32.817.20.036.0
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (9)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7485444.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY6220
7488442.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY5719
7484842.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY5418
7486741.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5919
7486839.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4719
7485936.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY3520
7484936.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—20
7483733.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
7483032.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/74840

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

Free to watch, free to browse for 7 days, paid to work: the live board shows the movers, the trial shows the plan, the subscription lets you act.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time