New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › OK › 40133 › 74849
ZIP

74849

OK · County 40133 · pop 2,775 (population)

36.5
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #6598
Why This ZIP

ZIP 74849 ranks #6598 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 32.6, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 74849 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 40133 — ZIP 74849 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 40133 — ZIP 74849 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 40133 — ZIP 74849 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 40133 — ZIP 74849 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Property Stress20.0
Vacancy18.5
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure86.1
Bank Institutional57.1
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#6598
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp32.6
Pulse score39.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
18.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
86.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
20.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
57.1
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
18.5%
Bank Score
57.1
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7484939.120.30.0—
County 4013338.520.00.045.4
OK state avg32.817.20.036.0
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (9)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7485444.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY6220
7488442.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY5719
7484842.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY5418
7486741.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5919
7486839.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4719
7484038.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4820
7485936.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY3520
7483733.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
7483032.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/74849

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

The live board is free and needs no account. The 7-day trial goes further: it opens the plan you choose — scores, parcels, auctions, lenders — browse only, no card, one trial per person.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time