New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › OK › 40123 › 74865
ZIP

74865

OK · County 40123 · pop 2,019 (population)

30.9
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #20218
Why This ZIP

ZIP 74865 ranks #20218 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 28.9, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 74865 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 40123 — ZIP 74865 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 40123 — ZIP 74865 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 40123 — ZIP 74865 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 40123 — ZIP 74865 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency20.0
Vacancy16.1
Property Stress16.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional71.7
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#20218
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp28.9
Pulse score32.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
16.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
16.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
71.7
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
20.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
16.1%
Bank Score
71.7
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7486532.216.10.0—
County 4012328.815.50.028.1
OK state avg32.817.20.036.0
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (9)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7483137.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5613
7487236.4WATCHLISTVACANCY4520
7482532.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
7487130.7WEAKVACANCY—18
7482030.6WEAKVACANCY3215
7457229.3WEAKVACANCY—16
7484428.0WEAKVACANCY—15
7484227.6WEAKVACANCY—15
7484327.3WEAKVACANCY—15

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/74865

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

The live board is free and needs no account. The 7-day trial goes further: it opens the plan you choose — scores, parcels, auctions, lenders — browse only, no card, one trial per person.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it