New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › TX › 48097 › 76272
ZIP

76272

TX · County 48097 · pop 4,947 (population)

31.2
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #19353
Why This ZIP

ZIP 76272 ranks #19353 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 39.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 76272 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48097 — ZIP 76272 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48097 — ZIP 76272 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48097 — ZIP 76272 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48097 — ZIP 76272 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount32.8
Vacancy12.6
Property Stress12.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure70.9
Bank Institutional30.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#19353
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp39.4
Pulse score25.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
12.6
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
70.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
12.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
32.8
Bank Institutional
30.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
12.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
78.5
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
12.6%
Bank Score
30.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
32.8

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7627225.812.10.032.8
County 4809731.012.60.022.2
TX state avg32.318.20.631.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7626536.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY—21
7623836.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4912
7627335.4WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4414
7623333.8WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3715
7625232.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—12
7623932.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
7624030.5WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2012
7623429.7WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—10
7626629.7WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3011
7625829.3WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2612

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/76272

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

The free product is the live board; the free trial is 7 days inside a plan. Plans are monthly, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it