New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › TX › 48321 › 77419
ZIP

77419

TX · County 48321 · pop 778 (population)

37.5
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #4955
Why This ZIP

ZIP 77419 ranks #4955 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 33.6, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 77419 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48321 — ZIP 77419 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48321 — ZIP 77419 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48321 — ZIP 77419 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48321 — ZIP 77419 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency26.0
Property Stress24.0
Vacancy21.4
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure71.5
Bank Institutional55.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#4955
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp33.6
Pulse score40.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
21.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
71.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
24.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
55.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
26.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
21.4%
Bank Score
55.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7741940.125.40.0—
County 4832137.024.70.038.8
TX state avg32.217.90.631.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7746541.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY5023
7748040.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4821
7741440.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4524
7748234.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
7742034.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—19
7745633.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
7748330.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
7741530.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
7742830.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
7745830.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/77419

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it